Meet the Team

Mrs Perry

Mrs Perry

Principal, SLT, DDSL

Dr Glaysher

Dr Glaysher

DSL, Vice Principal, SLT, Occupational Therapist

Miss Rackstraw

Miss Rackstraw

SLT, Head of Integrated Services and Therapies, Speech and Language Therapist, DSO

Mr Clarke

Mr Clarke

SLT, Vice Principal, DDSL

Mrs Chown

Mrs Chown

Head of Upper School, DSO

colucci

Mrs Colucci

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Pryor

Mrs Pryor

Head of Lower School, DSO

Mrs Clarke

Mrs Clarke

SLT, SENCO, DSO

Mr Clarke

David Clarke

Staff Governor, St Dominic's School

Miss Scott

Miss Scott

Teacher for Mars , Assistant Head of Lower School, DSO

YELLOW STAFF MALE

Dean Else

Local Governor

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Kate Greening

Local Governor

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Kirsty Hallissey

Parent Governor, Brantridge School

YELLOW STAFF MALE

Mr Baker

Teacher for 9ADB, Head of DT

John Reilly 2 250x250.jpg

John Reilly

Executive Principal, Grafham Grange School

Mrs Egbe

Mrs Egbe

Teacher 8CCO

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Mrs L R-T

Teacher

YELLOW STAFF MALE

Mr McGarrigal

Teacher of 7LMG

Miss Kenny

Miss Kenny

Teacher of 7NKE

Mrs Barratt

Mrs Barratt

Teacher 8ABA

Miss Fisher

Miss Fisher

Teacher 8KFI

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Mrs Downes

Teacher of 8EDO

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Miss Cullom

Teacher of 8JCU

Mr Cottom

Mr Cottam

Teacher of 8CCO

Mr Connor

Mr Connor

Assistant Head - Upper School, DSO

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Ms Stollard

Therapy Assistant

Mr Dom

Mr Czekman

School Counsellor

YELLOW STAFF MALE

Mr Shah

Teacher 6SGE

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Miss Grant

Head of English and NQT/UQT Mentor

Mrs Clayton

Mrs Clayton

Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead, Welfare Officer

Miss Mackenzie

Miss Mackenzie

Engagement Team

Miss Francis

Miss Francis

Engagement Team

Mr Perry

Mr Perry

Engagement Team

Mr Morton

Mr Morton

Engagement Team

Mr Gibson

Mr Gibson

Upper School 10JRO

Mrs Coleman

Mrs Coleman

Upper School 10JRO

Ms Downing

Ms Downing

Upper School 10RDO

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Dr Tullett

Upper School 10ACR, Head of Science

Mrs Craven

Mrs Craven

Upper School 10ACR

Mr Moseling

Mr Moseling

Upper School Teacher

YELLOW STAFF MALE

Mr Keeley

Upper School 11AKE

Mr Arthur

Mr Arthur

Upper School 11AAR

Mr Rye

Mr Rye

Upper School 11CRY

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Mrs Walsh

Upper school 11VWA, Head of Maths

Mr Pryor

Mr Pryor

Upper School 9APR, Head of STEM

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Mrs Hamilton

10CRY, Head of Art, Welfare Officer

Mr Goacher

Mr Goacher

U6CGO

Mr Edwards

Mr Edwards

U6 EED

Mr Rodell

Dr Rodell

U6 JRO, Head of Humanities

Mrs Gilmour

Mrs Gilmour

Head of Qualifications and Post 16 Curriculum Development, 6th form teacher

Miss Van Vliet

Miss Van Vliet

Venus

Miss Snelgrove

Miss Snelgrove

Mercury Teacher, DSO, Designated Teacher

Miss Scott

Miss Scott

Teacher for Mars , Assistant Head of Lower School, DSO

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Miss Earlam

ELSA

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Mrs E R-T

ELSA Lower School and Media Coordinator

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Ms Gordon-Lee

School Counsellor

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Mrs Johnson

School Counsellor

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Mrs Deans

Senior Healthcare Assistant

Mrs Nesbit

Mrs Nesbit

School Nurse and Mental Health Lead

Mrs Mellor

Mrs Mellor

Careers, Education & Guidance Assistant

Mrs Hall

Mrs Hall

Careers Guidance Practitioner

Mrs Nutt

Mrs Nutt

Therapy Assistant

Miss Ripoll Quinn

Miss Ripoll Quinn

Certified Practitioner in Therapeutic Play

Mr Cronin

Mr Cronin

Senior Occupational Therapist

Miss Williams

Miss Williams

USKMO, Occupational Therapist

Miss Hughes

Miss Hughes

Occupational Therapist

Mrs Cuccato

Mrs Cuccato

SALT

Mrs Rubens

Mrs Rubens

SALT and Pastoral Co-ordinator

Mrs Head

Mrs Head

7SHE

Mrs Unwin

Mrs Unwin

9KAU

Ms Genty

Ms Genty

Jupiter Teacher, Assistant Senco

Mrs Broughton

Mrs Broughton

Head of Sixth Form, DSO

Mrs Douglas

Mrs Douglas

Assistant Head of Lower School, DSO

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Kim Neill

Staff Governor, Brantridge School

Vicky Perry

Vicky Perry

Principal, St Dominic’s School

Robin 1

Robin Bertrand

Principal, Grafham Grange School

gov Dafydd Roberts

Dafydd Roberts

Principal, Brantridge School

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Vacancy

Staff Governor, Grafham Grange School

YELLOW STAFF MALE

Mr Else

Designated Safeguarding Governor, Parent Governor St Dominic’s School

Martin Lowthian1

Martin Lowthian

Parent Governor, Grafham Grange School

YELLOW STAFF FEMALE

Tisha Davis

Parent Governor, Brantridge School

Michael Wood 1

Michael Wood

Academy Governor

Harry Moss

Harry Moss

Local Governor

Lucy McMann

Lucy McMann

Academy Governor

Julian Short picture

Julian Short

Chair of the LGB